Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Regional Integration and International Trade
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Regional Integration and International Trade>International and Regional Organisations Accredited to Mauritius (Non resident)

International and Regional Organisations Accredited to Mauritius (Non resident)


Part IV    International and Regional Organisations Accredited to Mauritius

                 Non-resident
B.
Non-resident
​1
​2
​3
​4
​5
​6
​7

Back to Home Page                                                                                                            

 
INTERNATIONAL AND REGIONAL ORGANISATIONS ACCREDITED TO MAURITIUS
(NON-RESIDENT) 
 
 
NAME
SPOUSE
Mr Bruno Maes
Resident Representative
 
Mrs Valérei Taton
Deputy Representative
 
Mr Victor Mounkala
Chief of Operations
 
 
 
Address
Telephone
Fax
E-mail
Office Hours
National Day
Bureau de Zone Antananarivo
Maison Commune des Nations Unies
Zone Galaxy Andraharo
BP 732 Antananarive 101
Madagascar
261 20 23 300 92/93/94
261 20 23 301 81
Monday – Thursday
 
07 30 – 16 30 hrs
 
Friday
 
07 30 – 13 30 hrs
11 December
 
 
 
NAME
SPOUSE
Mr Christian NTSAY
(Madagascar)
ILO Representative and Office Director for Madagascar, Mauritius, Réunion, Seychelles and Comoros (Jan. 08)
Mrs Léa Razaka Mahandry
Mr Gabriel DJANKOU NKUISSI
(Cameroon)
Deputy ILO Representative and Deputy Office Director for Madagascar, Mauritius, Réunion, Seychelles and Comoros (April 04)
Mrs Tintcho Marsi Mpafe
Mr Hervé Bonnet
(France)
Principal Technical Advisor of HIMO Project
Mrs Jacqueline Bonnet
 
 
Address
Telephone
Fax
E-mail
Office Hours
National Day
​​Maison Commune des Nations Unies
Galaxy Andraharo
683 Antananarivo 101
Madagascar
 
P.O. Box:
683 Antananarivo 101
Madagascar
261 20 23 300 92 – 23 300 94
261 20 23 300 87
Monday – Thursday
 
08 00 – 16 30 hrs
 
Friday
 
07 00 – 15 30 hrs 
  
NAME
SPOUSE
Mrs Krystyna Bednarska
Representative (Feb. 2006)
Mr Ryszard Janusz Bednarski
Mrs Silvia Caruso
Deputy Director (May 2008)
Mr Marco Falcone
 
Mr Thomas Georgi
Chief of Operations Unit (Feb. 2007)
Mrs Angela Tiharu Takahashi Georgi
 
 
Address
Telephone
Fax
E-mail
Office Hours
National Day
​​Lot VB 71 GB Ambatoroka
Antananarivo101
Madagascar
BP 4199
+261 20 22 315 72 -
22 232 91 - 32 07 137 01/09
- 33 07 001 02/03
 
+ 261 20 22 322 99
 
Site Internet
Monday – Thursday
 
08 00 – 17 00 hrs
 
Friday
 
08 00 – 14 00 hrs
16 October
World Food Day
 
NAME
SPOUSE
Mr Amadou Moustapha Kamara
FAO Representative
(Madagascar, Mauritius, Comoros and Seychelles)
(06.06.07)
Mrs Astou Lo Kamara
 
 
Mr Alexandre Huyn
Coordinateur des Opérations Agricoles d’Urgences et de Réhabilitation
 
  
 
Addresss
Telephone
Fax
E-mail
Office Hours
National Day
159 Route Circulaire
Ankorahotra
P.O. Box 3971
Antananarivo 101
Madagascar
+ 261 20 22 288 31
+ 261 20 22 283 12
+ 261 20 22 621 51 
+261 20 22 343 88
Monday – Thursday
 
07 30 – 17 00 hrs
 
Friday
 
07 30 – 12 30 hrs
16 October
World Food Day
 
 
 
NAME
SPOUSE
Mr Benoit Mukanda-Banta Kalasa
Representative at Madagascar & Director of Countries for Comoros, Mauritius and Seychelles
Mrs Francine AFANE Kalasa
Mr Jozef Maerien
Deputy Representative
Mrs Zambrano Hurtado Maryoria
Mr Victor Rakoto
Assistant Representative
 
Mrs Laurence Rakotomalala
Personal Assistant to the Representative
 
 
 
Address
Telephone
Fax
E-mail
Office Hours
National Day
​​Immeuble de la Maison Commune des Nations Unies
Zone Galaxy Andraharo
BP 1348
Antananarivo101
Madagascar
+ 261 20 23 300 92/93 /94
+ 261 20 23 300 43
Monday – Thursday
 
08 00 – 17 00 hrs
 
Friday
 
08 00 – 14 00 hrs
11 July
World Population Day
 
                        ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DE LA FRANCOPHONIE (OIF)
                      BUREAU REGIONAL POUR L'AFRIQUE CENTRALE ET L'OCEAN INDIEN (BRAC)
  
NAME
SPOUSE
Monsieur Eric Poppe
Directeur (09.11.11)
 
 
 
Address
Telephone
Fax
E-mail
Office Hours
National Day
​​BP 8075
Libreville
Gabon
+ 241 73 96 08
+ 241 73 95 58
 
           
  
Ms Laurence Ansermet
ONUDI Representative (Madagascar, Mauritius, Comoros and Seychelles)
(Jan. 2011)
Mr Patrik Jaquier Ansermet 
Mr Xavier Rakotonirina
Head of Mission
 
Mrs Josée Razafinjato
Assistant to Onudi Representative
 
Mr Fidy Raharimanana
Chargé de Programme en Promotion d’Investissement
 
Mr Eddy Randriamihajasoa
Country Team Leader du Programme AFRIPANET
 
Mr Jean Louis Rabehajaina
Consultant National en Promotion d’Investissement
 
Mrs Hasinandrasana Rabetsimamanga
Consultante National en Promotion d’Investissement
 
Mrs Malalatiana Rabe
Consultante National en Promotion d’Investissement
 
Mrs Vonintsoa Mahafahatra
Consultante National en Promotion d’Investissement
 
Mr Jean Elie Rakotozanany
Consultant National -Webmaster
 
Mrs Patricia Maureen Raveloarison
Assistante au Country Team Leader
 
Mrs Nivoarimahefa Hanitriniaina
Assistante au Country Team Leader
 
 
 
Address
Telephone
Fax
E-mail
Office Hours
National Day
​​Batiment Ariane 5 
Zone Galaxy Andraharo 
Antananarivo 101 
Madagascar 
+261 20 23 365 40
+261 20 23 365 45
 
Site Internet
 
 
Monday – Thursday 
 
08 00 – 17 00 hrs 
 
Friday 
 
08 00 – 12 00 hrs 
05 June
World Environment Day

15 June
World Energy Day

16 September
World Proctection of Ozone Layer Day

20 November 
Industrialisation Day in Africa
back to top