Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Regional Integration and International Trade
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Regional Integration and International Trade>International and Regional Organisation Based in Mauritius (Resident)

International and Regional Organisation Based in Mauritius (Resident)


International and Regional Organisations Based in Mauritius - Resident 
 
A.
 Resident                                                                            
​1
​2
​3
​4
​5
​6
​7
​8
PERMANENT COURT OF ARBITRATION (MAURITIUS)
​9
​10
​11
​12
​13
 
                                                                                                                                               
 
INTERNATIONAL AND REGIONAL ORGANISATIONS BASED IN MAURITIUS - RESIDENT

   

                                                                                
 
Office of the Resident Coordinator of the UN System's Operational Activities for Development and Resident Representative of the United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) & United Nations Population Fund (UNFPA)
 
 
NAME    
SPOUSE 
Mr Simon Springett
UN Resident Coordinator & UNDP Resident Representative (29.07.12) & UNFPA Resident Representative (19.04.13)
 
Mrs Asha Prabhakaran Kannan
Economics Adviser
Mr Subramanya Kannan Sankara
 
Address
Telephone
Fax
E-mail
Office Hours
National Day
​​6th Floor Anglo-Mauritius House
Intendance Street
P.O. Box 253
Port Louis
208 2416
212 3726/7
211 0356
208 4871
Monday – Friday
 
07 30 – 17 30 hrs
(flexi time)
24 October
United Nations Day
 
  
 
 
 
NAME
SPOUSE
Dr. Laurent Musango​
WHO Representative​ 

 
  
 
Address
Telephone
Fax
E-mail
Office Hours
National Day
​​1st Floor Anglo Mauritius House
1 Intendence Street
P.O. Box 1194
Port Louis
 210 7300
 210 7400
210 6474
Monday – Friday
 
08 45 – 16 15 hrs
7 April
World Health Day
 
24 October
United Nations Day
 
  
                                                INDIAN OCEAN COMMISSION (IOC)
 
 
 
NAME
SPOUSE
Mr Hamada Madi Boléro
Secrétaire Général (15.07.2016)
 
Mr François Vuillemin 
Directeur auprès du Secrétariat général 
 
Mrs Koulthoum Djamadar
Chargée de mission Stabilité et diplomatie, santé, genre et mobilité 
Mr Raj Mohabeer
Chargé de mission Espace économique et infrastructures régionales 
 
Mr Luc Josué Dieudonné Ralaimarindaza
Chargé de mission Pôles de croissance bleue et verte, spécialisation et valorisation économique 
 
Mrs Gina Bonne
Chargée de mission Environnement durable et changement climatique 
Mrs Véronique Espitalier-Noel 
Chargée de mission Identité indianocéanique et valorisation des ressources humaines et naturelles 
Mr Vicky Cushmajee
Responsable du Service administratif et financier 
Mr Gérard Gouges
Gestionnaire des Ressources humaines 
Mr Gilles Ribouet
Responsable de l’Unité de communication 
Mr Loïc Flachet
Chef de projet Veille sanitaire 
Mr Daroomalingum Mauree
Chef de projet Swiofish 
Mr Didier Slachmuylders
Chef de projet Biodiversité 
Mr Olivier Tyack
Chef de projet Islands
Mrs Adèle de Toma Cadinouche 
Chef de projet GDZCOI
Mr Denis Levy
Chef de projet Energies
 
 
 
 
  
 


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
  
Address
Telephone
Fax
E-mail
Office Hours
National Day
​​3rd Floor
Blue Tower
Ebène
402 6100
465 6303
 
Site Internet
 
http://www.coi-ioc.org
Monday – Friday
 
08 30 – 16 30 hrs
 
                             INDIAN OCEAN RIM ASSOCIATION (IORA)
 
  
NAME
SPOUSE
H.E. Ambassador  K. V. Bhagirath
Secretary General (30.12.11)
 
Mr Manish Kumar Agrawal
Director (16.12.10)
Mrs Manisha Bansal
Mr Hugh Graham Anderson
Director
Mrs Erika Meyer
Mr Mallam Hassam Sajid Mian
Chief Coordinator (Policy & Project)
Mr Pillay Shem
Protocol Officer
Mrs Saumtally Samina
Executive Secretary
 
  
Address
Telephone
Fax
E-mail
Office Hours
National Day
​​Level 3
Nexteracom Tower 1
Cybercity
Ebène
454 6715
454 1717 
468 1161 
 
Site Internet
Monday – Friday
 
08 45 – 16 00 hrs
 
back to top                                                                                                                                                                                
 
                                        AGENCE FRANCAISE DE DEVELOPPEMENT (AFD)
 
 
NAME
SPOUSE
Mr Matthieu Louis Jean Charles Discour
Director
Mme Sophie Jackie Danielle Discour
Mr François Jacquier
Chargé de Mission
 
Mr Abendra Patten
Chargé de projet
 
Mme Vanina Deak
Chargée de projet
 
Mme Isabelle Hardy
Chargée de gestion
 
Mr Ally Jaffar
Assistant de gestion
 
Mme Pricilla Hossenny
Secrétaire, réceptionniste
 
Mr Nicolas Thome
Agent de versement
 
 
 
Address
Telephone
Fax
E-mail
Office Hours
National Day
​​Bureau 310
3rd Floor
Batiment Dias Pier
Le Caudan Waterfront
Port Louis
213 6400
213 6401 
Monday – Thursday
 
08 00 – 17 30 hrs
 
Friday
 
08 30– 15 30 hrs
 
                                                                       WORLD BANK
 
 
NAME
SPOUSE
Mr Alexis Sienaert
Country Representative and Senior Country Economist
 
 
 
Address
Telephone
Fax
E-mail
Office Hours
National Day
​​3rd Floor
Médine Mews
La Chaussée
Port Louis
203 2500/208 0374
208 0346/208 0342
208 0502
Monday – Friday
 
08 30 – 17 00 hrs 

back to top  

 
 
                                                 INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM)
 
 
NAME
SPOUSE
Mr Daniel Silva
Head of Office
 
Mrs Leyla Tegmo-Reddy
Senior Consultant
Mrs Gabrielle Saskia Clerin
Project Officer
 
Ms Sabrina Schirmer
Trainee GFMD VI and Research
 
Mrs Doosala Mungur
Finance/Administrative Assistant
 
Ms Davina Gounden
Project Coordinator
 
Ms Reshma Cunnoosamy
Project Assistant
Ms Christelle Poynee
Client Service Assistant
 
 
Address
Telephone
Fax
E-mail
Office Hours
National Day
Suite 601
St James Court
St Denis Street
Port Louis 
213 3199
213 3205 
Monday – Friday
 
09 00 – 17 30 hrs
 
 
                                           PERMANENT COURT OF ARBITRATION (MAURITIUS) (PCA)
                                                                                                                                                 
 
NAME
SPOUSE
Mr Túlio Di Giacomo Toledo 
PCA Representative
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                               
 
Address
Telephone
Fax
E-mail
Office Hours
National Day
Level 3 Unit B1
Ebene Cybertower 1
Cybercity
Ebene
454 6388
468 1246
Monday – Friday
 
09 00 – 16 00 hrs
 
                                         
 
 
 
NAME
SPOUSE
Mrs L Effie Psalida
Coordinator
 
Mr Jean Luc Helis
Senior Economist /
PFM President Advisor
Mrs Drotos Krisztina
Mr Stephen John Mendes
Resident Customs Advisor
Mrs Elena Mendes
Mr Todor Dimitrov Todorov
Real Sector Statistics Advisor
Mr Pramod Kumar Panda  
Resident Banking Supervision Adviser 
Mrs Sujata Panda 
Mr Besweri Magoola Kalyebbi 
Resident Tax Administration Advisor 
 
 
 
Address
Telephone
Fax
E-mail
Office Hours
National Day
7th Floor
Bramer House
Ebene
Reduit
401 2500
468 1618
Monday – Friday
 
09 00 – 16 00 hrs
 
                       INTERNATIONAL MONETARY FUND (AFRICAN TRAINING INSTITUTE)
 
 
NAME
SPOUSE
Mrs L Effie Psalida
Coordinator
 
Mr Jaromir Hurnik
Assistant Director
Mrs Eva Hurni՛kova՛
 
 
Address
Telephone
Fax
E-mail
Office Hours
National Day
7th Floor
Bramer
Cybercity Ebene
 
401 2700
468 1618
Monday – Friday
 
09 00 – 16 00 hrs
 
NAME
SPOUSE
Mr Karim Mhirsi
Chief Infrastructure Specialist
(01.07.2013)
 
 
 
 
  
Address
Telephone
Fax
E-mail
Office Hours
National Day
​​5th Floor
Anglo Mauritius House
Intendance Street
P.O. Box 1203
Port Louis
211 6172
 
Monday – Friday
 
09 00 – 16 00 hrs
 
                                                                                                          
back to top
 
 
 
NAME
SPOUSE
Mr Tadesse A. Admassu
President and CEO
Mrs Gahushi Floride
Officer-in Charge
 
Mr Kaoru SOHUN
Senior Structure Trade & Commodity Finance
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Address
Telephone
Fax
E-mail
Office Hours
National Day
​​Blue Tower
2nd Floor
Rue de L'institut
Ebene
P.O. Box 43
Réduit
+230 5496 7204
+230 5943 7204
 
 
 
ptabank.org
 
 
 
NAME
SPOUSE
Mrs Marie Agnes Sanon
Director
 
Mr Moussa Bakayoko 
Assistant Director
​​Mrs Vanie Thérèse Bakayoko 
 
 
 
 
 


 
Address
Telephone
Fax
E-mail
Office Hours
National Day
​​Africa Re-Mauritius Regional Office
11th Floor
One Cybercity
Ebene
+230 454 7074
+230 454 7067